Skyhound Forums
iTelescope T20 Filter Config Wrong - Printable Version

+- Skyhound Forums (https://skyhound.com/forums)
+-- Forum: SkyTools Support (https://skyhound.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?fid=20)
+--- Forum: SkyTools 4 Support (https://skyhound.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?fid=46)
+--- Thread: iTelescope T20 Filter Config Wrong (/showthread.php?tid=313)



iTelescope T20 Filter Config Wrong - waynehixson - 2018-09-15

When I load the T20 data it shows 2 Lum filters and an Astrodon V filter instead of an SII. Not sure we can edit that here or not

Wayne


RE: iTelescope T20 Filter Config Wrong - theskyhound - 2018-09-15

I see that too. I am working on updating the iTelescopes today and will look at this as well as put in the new T9.


RE: iTelescope T20 Filter Config Wrong - waynehixson - 2018-09-15

Thanks Greg. One other thing, I mistakenly edited an itelescope setting so it has the wrong OTA. Can I force ST4 to reload all the itelescope data?


RE: iTelescope T20 Filter Config Wrong - theskyhound - 2018-09-18

Hi Wayne,

Unfortunately it only updates when the files on the server have been refreshed, but the ability to force an update is something I have been meaning to do. In the meantime, which iTelescope is it? I can tell you which OTA to select for it


RE: iTelescope T20 Filter Config Wrong - waynehixson - 2018-09-18

(2018-09-18, 06:16 PM)theskyhound Wrote: Hi Wayne,

Unfortunately it only updates when the files on the server have been refreshed, but the ability to force an update is something I have been meaning to do. In the meantime, which iTelescope is it? I can tell you which OTA to select for it

T20  Smile


RE: iTelescope T20 Filter Config Wrong - theskyhound - 2018-09-18

Its a Takahashi FSQ ED. I am currently held up on uploading new data for iTelescopes because I don't have information on some of the new filters that have been installed, especially on T17. I hope to have it done soon.